14 April

Runge-Fateyeva-Borregaard

Hamburg
More info >

Runge-Fateyeva-Borregaard

Hamburg

Trio concert with star saxophonist Asya Fateyeva and star cellist Eckart Runge.
19:30 @Elbphilharmonie

Program

J. S. Bach: Goldberg Variations (trio version)
D. Scarlatti: Sonata K. 208 + K. 141
B. Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
A. Piazzolla: Le Grand Tango + Primavera Porteña

24 May

Motherboard #1 · BLOOM

Copenhagen
More info >

Motherboard #1 · BLOOM

Copenhagen

World premiere of the opera/installation “Kun Stemmen Bliver Tilbage”, created by the artist collective Motherboard.

w/ Signe Lykke, composer+voice
Tim Matiakis, choreographer+voice
Katinka Fogh Vindelev, soprano+dance
Morten Grove, counter tenor+dance
Andreas Borregaard, accordion+voice+dance
Brittanie Brown, dance
Max Wallmeier, dance
Cille Hannibal, film director
Frigge Fri, film photographer

26 May

Motherboard #2 · BLOOM

Copenhagen
More info >

Motherboard #2 · BLOOM

Copenhagen

World premiere of the opera/installation “Kun Stemmen Bliver Tilbage”, created by the artist collective Motherboard.

w/ Signe Lykke, composer+voice
Tim Matiakis, choreographer+voice
Katinka Fogh Vindelev, soprano+dance
Morten Grove, counter tenor+dance
Andreas Borregaard, accordion+voice+dance
Brittanie Brown, dance
Max Wallmeier, dance
Cille Hannibal, film director
Frigge Fri, film photographer

13 June

Motherboard #3 · Heartland

Egeskov slot
More info >

Motherboard #3 · Heartland

Egeskov slot

Performance at Heartland Festival of the opera/installation “Kun Stemmen Bliver Tilbage”, created by the artist collective Motherboard.

w/ Signe Lykke, composer+voice
Tim Matiakis, choreographer+voice
Katinka Fogh Vindelev, soprano+dance
Morten Grove, counter tenor+dance
Andreas Borregaard, accordion+voice+dance
Brittanie Brown, dance
Max Wallmeier, dance
Cille Hannibal, film director
Frigge Fri, film photographer

02 July

Solo · DNMA

Aarhus
More info >

Solo · DNMA

Aarhus

Solo performance as part of faculty at the Danish New Music Academy in Aarhus.

Program

TBA

17 August

Motherboard #4

Aalborg
More info >

Motherboard #4

Aalborg

Performance at Aalborg Opera Festival of the opera/installation “Kun Stemmen Bliver Tilbage”, created by the artist collective Motherboard.

w/ Signe Lykke, composer+voice
Tim Matiakis, choreographer+voice
Katinka Fogh Vindelev, soprano+dance
Morten Grove, counter tenor+dance
Andreas Borregaard, accordion+voice+dance
Brittanie Brown, dance
Max Wallmeier, dance
Cille Hannibal, film director
Frigge Fri, film photographer

18 August

Tango!

Martofte
More info >

Tango!

Martofte

19.30 @ Stubberup Kirke

Program

Favourite tango quintets by Astor Piazzolla as well as newer compositions in the spirit of tango.

31 August

Tango!

Svaneke
More info >

Tango!

Svaneke

My tango quintet MTQ brings our favourite music to Svanekegården on Bornholm.

Program

Music by Aho, Alvarez & Piazzolla

06 September

Motherboard #5 · Langgaard

Ribe
More info >

Motherboard #5 · Langgaard

Ribe

Performance at Rued Langgaard Festival of the opera/installation “Kun Stemmen Bliver Tilbage”, created by the artist collective Motherboard.

w/ Signe Lykke, composer+voice
Tim Matiakis, choreographer+voice
Katinka Fogh Vindelev, soprano+dance
Morten Grove, counter tenor+dance
Andreas Borregaard, accordion+voice+dance
Brittanie Brown, dance
Max Wallmeier, dance
Cille Hannibal, film director
Frigge Fri, film photographer

Runge-Fateyeva-Borregaard

Hamburg

Trio concert with star saxophonist Asya Fateyeva and star cellist Eckart Runge.
19:30 @Elbphilharmonie

Program

J. S. Bach: Goldberg Variations (trio version)
D. Scarlatti: Sonata K. 208 + K. 141
B. Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
A. Piazzolla: Le Grand Tango + Primavera Porteña